Info about this performance FULL VIDEO Read or write comments

FULL Concert of AMU Students at the Conservatory Moscow 2024

Video Recording from: YouTube     FULL VIDEO          Qries

Information on the Performance
Information about the Recording
  • Published by: Official channel of the AMU at the Moscow City Conservatory  
  • Date Published: 2024  
  • Format: Streaming
  • Quality Video: 4 Audio:4
  • Subtitles: nosubs  
  • Video Recording from: YouTube     FULL VIDEO
  •  
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON THIS PERFORMANCE

Part 1

00:00 Start of 1st part
00:06 A. Mule – Carillon-Sortie
Performed by Semyon Fukalov
Class of Honored Worker of Culture of the Russian Federation G.V. Semenova

07:45 F. Poulenc – Trio for oboe, bassoon and piano FP43, I movement
Performed by Alina Bakieva, Daria Tagirova and Daria Poleshchuk
Class of teacher D.N. Bulkina

13:38 F. Liszt – Concert etude “Round Dance of the Dwarves”
Performed by Ekaterina Agafonova
Class of teacher S.A. Soboleva

17:21 G. Donizetti – Duet of Norina and Don Pasquale from the opera “Don Pasquale”
Performed by Alisa Belkina and Grigory Karpushev
Vocal ensemble class N.M. Bolshakova
Concertmaster Daria Kovaleva

25:45 G. Rossini – S. Ginzburg Cavatina Figaro from the opera “The Barber of Seville”
Performed by Ivan Nosachenko

31:10 Class of Honored Worker of Culture of the Russian Federation T.V. Directorenko
N. Medtner – Quintet C major, part I
Performed by Emilia Alexandrovich, Arina Shestimirova, Serafima Krasnova, Grigory Kovalev and Fedor Efimov
Class of Honored Worker of Culture of the Russian Federation T.N. Golik

39:43 I. Frolov – Concert fantasy on themes from J. Gershwin’s opera “Porgy and Bess”
Performed by Sergey Mkrtichyan
Class of Professor, Honored Artist of Armenia S.A. Hakhnazaryan
Concertmaster Ivan Sokolov

54:14 D. Shostakovich – Piano Quintet in g minor op. 57, III movement “Scherzo”
Performed by Anna Gritskova, Anna Kononenko, Rayana Valieva, Lusia Torosyan and Artemy Rezvykh Class of Honored Artist of the Russian Federation I.N. Kuksova

58:26 G. Rossini – Quartet from the introduction to the opera “Cinderella”
Performed by Polina Shamonova, Daniella Kondrat, Anna Artsrumyan and Mikhail Ogryzkov
Male ensemble: Yuri Gadakhabadze, Vladislav Guterlait, Daniil Kuznetsov, Nikolay Shevaldin, Artak Gulabyan, Gennady Pechenkin
Vocal ensemble class T.V. Goncharenko
Concertmaster Irina Fedorova

1:07:19 C. Gounod – F. Liszt – “Waltz” from the opera “Faust”
Performed by Vasily Babkin
Class of Honored Artist of the Russian Federation, Professor E.I. Kuznetsova

1:17:35 S. Lyapunov – Sextet op. 63, IV part
Performed by Mariam Syroezhina, Anastasia Emelyanova, Konstantin Izotov, Ilya Pavlov,
Maria Isaeva and Fyodor Muravyov
Class of Honored Artist of the Russian Federation T.D. Oganezova

1:27:21 G. Puccini – Septet from the opera La Bohème
Performed by Anastasia Vaganova, Anna Artsrumyan, Mini Xu, Daniil Kuznetsov, Artak Gulabyan, Mikhail Ogryzkov and Grigory Karpushev
Vocal ensemble class – T.V. Goncharenko
Concertmaster Irina Fedorova

Part 2

00:00 Start of 2nd part
00:02 R. Strauss – Concerto for horn and orchestra No. 1
Soloist Sofia Vlasova
Class of Honored Artist of the Russian Federation A.K. Kuznetsov
16:20 N.A. Rimsky-Korsakov – “Capriccio Spanish”
33:20 L. Denza, P. Turco. Neapolitan song “Funiculi, Funicula”
(arranged for orchestra by N.A. Rimsky-Korsakov)
37:34 M. Glinka – Overture to the opera “Ruslan and Lyudmila”
43:13 M. Ippolitov-Ivanov – Cantata for mixed choir and orchestra “In Memory of A.S. Pushkin”
46:53 P. Tchaikovsky – Solemn Overture “1812”, op. 49
1:02:20 M. Glinka – Choir “Hail!” from the opera “A Life for the Tsar”

ritskova, Anna Kononenko, Rayana Valieva, Lusia Torosyan and Artemy Rezvykh Class of Honored Artist of the Russian Federation I.N. Kuksova

58:26 G. Rossini – Quartet from the introduction to the opera “Cinderella”
Performed by Polina Shamonova, Daniella Kondrat, Anna Artsrumyan and Mikhail Ogryzkov
Male ensemble: Yuri Gadakhabadze, Vladislav Guterlait, Daniil Kuznetsov, Nikolay Shevaldin, Artak Gulabyan, Gennady Pechenkin
Vocal ensemble class T.V. Goncharenko
Concertmaster Irina Fedorova

1:07:19 C. Gounod – F. Liszt – “Waltz” from the opera “Faust”
Performed by Vasily Babkin
Class of Honored Artist of the Russian Federation, Professor E.I. Kuznetsova

1:17:35 S. Lyapunov – Sextet op. 63, IV part
Performed by Mariam Syroezhina, Anastasia Emelyanova, Konstantin Izotov, Ilya Pavlov,
Maria Isaeva and Fyodor Muravyov
Class of Honored Artist of the Russian Federation T.D. Oganezova

1:27:21 G. Puccini – Septet from the opera La Bohème
Performed by Anastasia Vaganova, Anna Artsrumyan, Mini Xu, Daniil Kuznetsov, Artak Gulabyan, Mikhail Ogryzkov and Grigory Karpushev
Vocal ensemble class – T.V. Goncharenko
Concertmaster Irina Fedorova

(Visited 53 times, 1 visits today)

Post A Comment For The Creator: Flamand

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *